Northerns "Blues" Hockey Association

Umpire Allocations

Northerns is currently the only province in South African hockey that allocates umpires to all club league matches, and have been doing so for many years.  On this page we publish the names of umpires allocated to upcoming club league matches.  Please check this page regularly as changes do occur and are updated here.

Last update: 20 July 08:40.

Date Day Time Gender League Teams Venue Umpires
20/07Fr18:30WomenReserveHarlequins 1
OA 3
SouthdownsAngelique Furstenburg
Tessa van der Sandt
20/07Fr19:30MenReserveChippas 1
Tuks 4
CornwallFrancois Kotze
Mateen Jacobs
20/07Fr19:30WomenFourth AHarlequins 6
OA 5
GarsfonteinCailen-Ann Luis
André Kachelhoffer
20/07Fr19:30MenPremierTuks 2
OA 1
St Alban'sGV De Bruin
Chris Gerber
21/07Sa14:30WomenFourth ANova 2
PHSOB 1
Boys HighRobbie Johnson
Jeanne-Marie Erasmus
21/07Sa14:30WomenThirdChippas 3
Rustenburg 1
CornwallTessa van der Sandt
André Kachelhoffer
21/07Sa14:30WomenPremierTuks 1
Pukke 1
TUTRuelle van Zyl
Lazarus Maribe
21/07Sa15:00WomenSecondOA Cubs A
OA 4
St Alban'sNicole Barnard
Francois Kotze
21/07Sa16:00WomenThirdAffies B
TUT 2
AffiesJohannes Conradie
Dalen Mmako
21/07Sa16:00WomenFourth BDDHC 1
PHSOB 2
Boys HighRobbie Johnson
Sheldon Agenbag
21/07Sa16:00MenSecondPretoria 1
Chippas 2
CornwallDarren Hubach
André Kachelhoffer
21/07Sa16:00WomenSecondDenbeys Scorpions
Harlequins 2
SouthdownsKathleen Faling
Angelique Furstenburg
21/07Sa16:00MenPremierPukke 1
Tuks 1
TUTEtienne Meintjes
Lazarus Maribe
21/07Sa16:30WomenReserveOA 2
Tuks Youth
St Alban'sNicole Barnard
Mari Lize Rudolph
21/07Sa17:30WomenSecondTuks 5
TUT 1
TUTDané De Witt
Jeanne-Marie Erasmus
21/07Sa18:00WomenFourth BOA Masters
OA Cubs Silver
St Alban'sFrancois Kotze
Mari Lize Rudolph
21/07Sa19:00MenThird BOA Colts Grey
OA 5
GarsfonteinMark Carson
Jacques Vosloo
21/07Sa19:30WomenSecondTuks 4
OA Cubs Grey
St Alban'sGavin Stanton
Mateen Jacobs
22/07Su09:00MenSecondOA Colts A
TUT 2
GarsfonteinGrant Truter
Gerrit Faling
22/07Su09:00MenSecondWitbank 1
OA 4
TUTRobbie Johnson
Tessa van der Sandt
22/07Su09:30MenReserveOA 2
Harlequins 1
St Alban'sKruschev Kasiram
Gavin Stanton
22/07Su10:00MenThird BHarlequins 2
Nova 2
WoodhillLaythen Vrey
Angelique Furstenburg
22/07Su10:30MenSecondOA 3
PHSOB 1
GarsfonteinGrant Truter
Lazarus Maribe
22/07Su10:30MenThird AChippas 3
OA Colts Silver
SouthdownsBianca Delport
Leandri Smith
22/07Su10:30WomenReserveTuks 2
Chippas 2
TuksKirk Mendoza
Dalen Mmako
22/07Su10:30MenReserveTUT 1
Tuks 5
TUTRobbie Johnson
Marné Loots
22/07Su11:00WomenPremierOA 1
Tuks 1
St Alban'sEtienne Meintjes
Henno Pretorius
22/07Su12:00WomenPremierChippas 1
Pukke 1
SouthdownsBianca Delport
Peter Wright
22/07Su12:00MenReserveTuks 3
Rustenburg 1
TuksGavin Stanton
Dalen Mmako
22/07Su12:00MenThird ANova 1
Harlequins 3
TUTSheldon Agenbag
Tiny Mathaba
22/07Su12:30MenPremierOA 1
Tuks 1
St Alban'sGV De Bruin
Chris Gerber
22/07Su13:30MenThird ATuks Youth
PHSOB 2
TuksAngelique Furstenburg
André Kachelhoffer
22/07Su13:30WomenThirdTuks Youth Stripe
Nova 1
TUTMarné Loots
Tiny Mathaba
22/07Su15:00MenPremierTuks 2
Pukke 1
TuksAdam Forbes
Dalen Mmako
22/07Su15:00MenThird BDDHC 1
OA Colts Blue
TUTNicole Barnard
Tiny Mathaba
24/07Tu19:00WomenThirdHarlequins 3
Harlequins 4
HCSTBC
TBC

The NBHA is a regular beneficiary of the NLDTF
Supports the NBHA