Northerns "Blues" Hockey Association

Umpire Allocations

Northerns is currently the only province in South African hockey that allocates umpires to all club league matches, and have been doing so for many years.  On this page we publish the names of umpires allocated to upcoming club league matches.  Please check this page regularly as changes do occur and are updated here.

Last update: 26 May, 06:00.

Date Day Time Gender League Teams Venue Umpires
26/05Fr18:45MenSecondRustenburg 1
Witbank 1
EldoraigneJohannes Conradie
Dané de Witt
26/05Fr19:30MenSecondTuks 4
OA 3
TuksDalen Mmako
Anzel Smit
26/05Fr20:00WomenThirdHarlequins 3
Chippas 3
CornwallCailen-Ann Luis
Chrisna Swanepoel
26/05Fr20:15WomenThirdRustenburg 1
Harlequins 2
EldoraigneMarco Ackermann
Lise Prinsloo
27/05Sa13:30WomenThirdHarlequins 3
Tuks 5
TuksLeandri Smith
Cindy Eksteen
27/05Sa13:30WomenFourthHarlequins 5
TUT 2
TUTRuelle van Zyl
Sheldon Agenbag
27/05Sa14:00WomenThirdAffies B
OA Cubs Grey
AffiesDalen Mmako
Johan Joubert
27/05Sa14:00WomenPremierTuks 3
Chippas 1
CornwallLizé Strydom
Chrisna Swanepoel
27/05Sa14:00WomenFourthOA Cubs Silver
OA Masters
St Alban'sAngelique Furstenburg
André Kachelhoffer
27/05Sa15:00WomenFifthPHSOB 2
Nova 1
Boys HighLeandri Smith
Cindy Eksteen
27/05Sa15:00WomenSecondPretoria 1
OA 3
GarsfonteinDané de Witt
Tessa van der Sandt
27/05Sa15:00MenPremierTuks 3
Pukke 1
TuksJonathan Twigg
Gershwin Reid
27/05Sa15:00WomenSecondTUT 1
Tuks 4
TUTRuelle van Zyl
Sheldon Agenbag
27/05Sa15:30WomenSecondAffies A
Chippas 2
AffiesDalen Mmako
Nicole Barnard
27/05Sa15:30MenSecondHarlequins 2
Chippas 2
CornwallMuller Pieterse
Marco Ackermann
27/05Sa15:30WomenFourthHarlequins 4
OA Cubs Blue
St Alban'sAndré Kachelhoffer
Angelique Furstenburg
27/05Sa16:30WomenFifthPHSOB 1
Harlequins 6
Boys HighLeandri Smith
Cindy Eksteen
27/05Sa16:30WomenSecondDenbeys Scorpions
OA Cubs A
GarsfonteinDané de Witt
Chrisna Swanepoel
27/05Sa16:30WomenPremierOA 2
Pukke 1
TuksGershwin Reid
Lizé Strydom
27/05Sa16:30WomenFifthTuks Youth Stripe
DDHC 1
TUTRuelle van Zyl
Sheldon Agenbag
27/05Sa17:00MenThirdChippas 3
Tuks 5
CornwallAnzel Smit
Muller Pieterse
27/05Sa17:00WomenFourthDenbeys Stingers
OA 4
St Alban'sAngelique Furstenburg
André Kachelhoffer
27/05Sa18:00WomenFifthOA 5
Nova 2
GarsfonteinGerrit Faling
Chrisna Swanepoel
27/05Sa18:00WomenThirdChippas 3
Tuks Youth
TuksDalen Mmako
Shannon Erasmus
27/05Sa18:00MenPremierChippas 1
TUT 1
TUTJonathan Twigg
Gershwin Reid
27/05Sa19:30MenThirdOA 5
Tuks Youth
GarsfonteinDané de Witt
Gerrit Faling
28/05Su08:00MenFourthPHSOB 1
OA Colts Grey
Boys HighDalen Mmako
Johan Joubert
28/05Su09:00WomenSecondOA Cubs A
Chippas 2
GarsfonteinDané de Witt
Lise Prinsloo
28/05Su09:00MenFourthDDHC 1
Nova 1
TUTKruschev Kasiram
Ruelle van Zyl
28/05Su09:30MenFourthPHSOB 2
OA Colts Blue
Boys HighDalen Mmako
Johan Joubert
28/05Su09:30MenThirdOA Colts A
OA 4
St Alban'sAnzel Smit
André Kachelhoffer
28/05Su10:30WomenFourthOA Masters
OA Cubs Blue
GarsfonteinShannon Erasmus
Celmari Human
28/05Su10:30WomenSecondAffies A
TUT 1
TUTRobbie Johnson
Kruschev Kasiram
28/05Su10:30MenThirdHarlequins 3
TUT 2
WoodhillMichelle Joubert
Leandri Smith
28/05Su11:00MenPremierOA 2
Tuks 2
St Alban'sChris Gerber
Darren Hubach
28/05Su12:00MenPremierPukke 1
TUT 1
TUTKirk Mendoza
GV de Bruin
28/05Su12:00MenSecondHarlequins 1
Pretoria 1
WoodhillEtienne Meintjes
Sheldon Agenbag
28/05Su13:30WomenPremierPukke 1
Tuks 2
TUTKirk Mendoza
GV de Bruin
31/05We19:00WomenPremierTuks 1
Tuks 3
TuksTessa van der Sandt
Leandri Smith
31/05We19:30MenPremierTuks 1
TUT 1
TUTPeter Wright
Jayson Clancy

The NBHA is a regular beneficiary of the NLDTF
Supports the NBHA