Latest News: 15/05: Two Northerns Umpires to FIH Pro Series Read news

Latest News

15/05: Two Northerns Umpires to FIH Pro Series

Read news

Next Event: 18-21 July 2019 : Premier Hockey League... Calendar

Next Event

18-21 July 2019 : Premier Hockey League [Randburg] - Download Fixtures

Calendar

Updates: 18/07: Umpire Allocations 18/07: Fixtures 18/07: League Structure

Latest Updates

18/07:
Umpire Allocations

18/07:
Fixtures

18/07:
League Structure

Northerns Country Districts Teams

Northerns has been active in the Country Districts environment for many, many years and annually sends teams to the national SA Country Districts Tournaments.  The last few years have seen a concerted effort in improving our finishes at these tournaments and the results are slowly starting to show.

Please see Country Districts for more information about what Country Districts entails.

Men's Country Districts Team for 2019
A Team
Garreth Champion (GK) - Harlequins
Kirk Mendoza - Rustenburg
Oliver Nielson - Witbank
KB Mamadi - Harlequins
Brandon Harris - Harlequins
Eric Conway - Witbank
Dirk Swart - Rustenburg
Casper Botha -Witbank
Bradley Joynt - Harlequins
Ethan Podd - Harlequins
Douglas Cowley - Rustenburg
Tyron Denton - Rustenburg
Neville Segoe - Rustenburg
JP Olivier - Harlequins
Kruschev Kasiram -Rustenburg
Terrence Liversage - Harlequins
Coach
Colin Mendoza
Manager
Garreth Cohen
Tournament
29 June - 7 July, Johannesburg

 

Women's Country Districts Teams for 2019
A Team - BluesB Team - Daisies
Natasha Loser (GK) - TUT
Kylann Robbertse - OA
Michaela Mitchell - Tuks
Sumari Hall - Harlequins
Anja Maree - Harlequins
Elmore Scheepers - Denbeys
Dinah-Lee Grimbeek - Harlequins
Teneal Morkel - OA
Ceinwyn Bolhuis - OA
Chantell Sheppard - OA
Chantelle vd Heever (C) - Harlequins
Clara Rautenbach (VC) - OA
Andiswa Mlanduli - OA
Liane van Dyk - Harlequins
Inge Hanekom- OA
Kirsten Coetzee - Tuks
Kyla van Wyngaard (GK) - Harlequins
Ansebe Prinsloo - TUT
Dessire van Staden - Harlequins
Janie Porteous - Harlequins
Esti Cronje - Harlequins
Bronwynne Lunne - Denbeys
Karen Kotze - Harlequins
Bernadette Vincent - Harlequins
Corien Grobler - OA
Mariska Weldhagen - Harlequins
Jovandi Pienaar - Harlequins
Alice Slabbert - OA
Marizel Norval - Chippas
Kirsty Robertson - Harlequins
Alida Pansegrouw - Harlequins
Sonja Nel - Chippas
CoachCoach
JP OlivierBrett Vlok
ManagerManager
Liesl MulderTriena Espag
TournamentTournament
23 - 29 June, Pretoria23 - 29 June, Pretoria